• FF Mission

    Mission Statement

    Under the guidance of the Holy Spirit and the Magisterium of the Catholic Church, the Faith Formation Commission strives to provide the life-long faith formation of our brothers and sisters in Christ in order to know, love and serve Christ in this life and be happy with Him forever in heaven.

Faith Formation/Youth Ministry Schedule

~KNOW~LOVE~SERVE~

2017-2018

 

September

17th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am) & Youth Night (6-8 pm)

18th – Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

24th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

October

1st – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

8th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

15th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

16th – Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

November

5th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

12th – Rededication of the Sanctuary (2 pm)

19th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

20th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

26th – Parish Potlock ABLAZE Night: “Share the Blessings” (6-9 pm)

December

3rd - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

8th – Immaculate Conception School Outreach (Following 8:30 am mass)

10th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

12th – ABLAZE Our Lady of Guadalupe and St. Lucy Advent Celebration (6-8:30pm)

17th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

18th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

18th – ABLAZE Power of Prayer (7-8pm)

21st – Year Planning Meeting All Day (8am – 4pm)

January

6th – Epiphany White Elephant Christmas Party (Adult/Young Adult) (Time TBD)

7th - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

14th - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

21st – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

22nd - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

26th – Year Planning Meeting (8am – 4pm)

February

3rd – St. Blaise Feast Day (After Mass Outreach -take home bag)

4th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

11th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

18th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

19th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

March

4th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

11th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

18th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

19th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

April

1st - Easter

8th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

9th – ABLAZE: Power of Prayer Amplified (P.O.P) 7-8pm

15th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am) & Youth Night (6 – 8 pm)

16th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

22nd – First Holy Communion/FF Class/Community (Time TBD)

May

6th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)/May Crowning (Time TBD)

13th – ABLAZE – A Celebration of “Woman – God’s Masterpiece” (10-12:00pm)

20th – Youth Night/Pentecost (6-8 pm)

21st - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

June

4th -7th – Vacation Bible School

9th – ABLAZE – Celebration of the Sacred Heart of Jesus and Immaculate Heart of Mary (6:30-8:30pm)

18th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

21st-25th – One Bread Once Cup (OBOC)

July

16th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

16th – 18th – St. John Bosco Conference

Faith Formation/Youth Ministry Schedule

2017-2018

September

17th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am) & Youth Night (6-8 pm)

18th – Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

24th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

October

1st – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

8th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

15th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

16th – Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

November

5th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

12th – Rededication of the Sanctuary (2 pm)

19th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

20th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

26th – ABLAZE Family Youth Night: “Share the Blessings” Thanksgiving Potluck (6-8 pm)

December

3rd - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

8th – Immaculate Conception School Outreach (Following 8:30 am mass)

10th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

12th – ABLAZE Our Lady of Guadalupe and St. Lucy Advent Celebration (6-8:30pm)

17th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

18th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

18th – ABLAZE Power of Prayer (7-8pm)

21st – Year Planning Meeting All Day (8am – 4pm)

January

6th – Epiphany White Elephant Christmas Party (Adult/Young Adult) (Time TBD)

7th - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

14th - FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

21st – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

22nd - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

26th – Year Planning Meeting (8am – 4pm)

February

3rd – St. Blaise Feast Day (After Mass Outreach -take home bag)

4th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

11th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

18th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

19th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

March

4th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

11th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

18th – Youth Night (6-8 pm)

19th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

April

1st - Easter

8th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)

9th – ABLAZE: Power of Prayer Amplified (P.O.P) 7-8pm

15th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am) & Youth Night (6 – 8 pm)

16th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

22nd – First Holy Communion/FF Class/Community (Time TBD)

May

6th – FF Class (10 - 11:15am)/May Crowning (Time TBD)

13th – ABLAZE – A Celebration of “Woman – God’s Masterpiece” (10-12:00pm)

20th – Youth Night/Pentecost (6-8 pm)

21st - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

June

4th -7th – Vacation Bible School

9th – ABLAZE – Celebration of the Sacred Heart of Jesus and Immaculate Heart of Mary (6:30-8:30pm)

18th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

21st-25th – One Bread Once Cup (OBOC)

July

16th - Adoration Hour of Power (7-8pm)

16th – 18th – St. John Bosco Conference

You are here: Home Uncategorised Faith Formation/Youth Ministry Schedule